Download Check Point Certified Security Expert R81.VCEPlus.156-315.81.2022-07-09.1e.50q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Check Point Certified Security Expert R81
Number 156-315.81
File Name Check Point Certified Security Expert R81.VCEPlus.156-315.81.2022-07-09.1e.50q.vcex
Size 26 Kb
Posted July 09, 2022
Downloads 11
Download Check Point Certified Security Expert R81.VCEPlus.156-315.81.2022-07-09.1e.50q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

SmartEvent has several components that function together to track security threats. What is the function of the Correlation Unit as a component of this architecture?

  • A: Analyzes each log entry as it arrives at the log server according to the Event Policy. When a threat pattern is identified, an event is forwarded to the SmartEvent Server.
  • B: Correlates all the identified threats with the consolidation policy.
  • C: Collects syslog data from third party devices and saves them to the database.
  • D: Connects with the SmartEvent Client when generating threat reports.

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

SecureXL improves non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput and encrypted VPN traffic throughput.

  • A: This statement is true because SecureXL does improve all traffic.
  • B: This statement is false because SecureXL does not improve this traffic but CoreXL does.
  • C: This statement is true because SecureXL does improve this traffic.
  • D: This statement is false because encrypted traffic cannot be inspected.

Correct Answer: C

SecureXL improved non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput, and encrypted VPN traffic throughput, by nearly an order-of-magnitude- particularly for small packets flowing in long duration connections.




Question 3

Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

  • A: fw tab -t
  • B: fw tab -s
  • C: fw tab -n
  • D: fw tab -k

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

When simulating a problem on ClusterXL cluster with cphaprob d STOP -s problem -t 0 register, to initiate a failover on an active cluster member, what command allows you remove the problematic state?

  • A: cphaprob d STOP unregister
  • B: cphaprob STOP unregister
  • C: cphaprob unregister STOP
  • D: cphaprob d unregister STOP

Correct Answer: A

esting a failover in a controlled manner using following command; # cphaprob -d STOP -s problem -t 0 register This will register a problem state on the cluster member this was entered on; If you then run; # cphaprob list this will show an entry named STOP. to remove this problematic register run following; # cphaprob -d STOP unregister




Question 5

How would you deploy TE250X Check Point appliance just for email traffic and in-line mode without a Check Point Security Gateway?

  • A: Install appliance TE250X on SpanPort on LAN switch in MTA mode.
  • B: Install appliance TE250X in standalone mode and setup MTA.
  • C: You can utilize only Check Point Cloud Services for this scenario.
  • D: It is not possible, always Check Point SGW is needed to forward emails to SandBlast appliance.

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

What is the main difference between Threat Extraction and Threat Emulation?

  • A: Threat Emulation never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete.
  • B: Threat Extraction always delivers a file and takes less than a second to complete.
  • C: Threat Emulation never delivers a file that takes less than a second to complete.
  • D: Threat Extraction never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete. 

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

When Dynamic Dispatcher is enabled, connections are assigned dynamically with the exception of:

  • A: Threat Emulation
  • B: HTTPS
  • C: QOS
  • D: VoIP

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

SandBlast offers flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

  • A: Smart Cloud Services
  • B: Load Sharing Mode Services
  • C: Threat Agent Solution
  • D: Public Cloud Services 

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?

  • A: Capsule Docs
  • B: Capsule Cloud
  • C: Capsule Enterprise
  • D: Capsule Workspace

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

What is the purpose of Priority Delta in VRRP?

  • A: When a box up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
  • B: When an Interface is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
  • C: When an Interface fail, Effective Priority = Priority  Priority Delta 
  • D: When a box fail, Effective Priority = Priority  Priority Delta

Correct Answer: C

Each instance of VRRP running on a supported interface may monitor the link state of other interfaces. The monitored interfaces do not have to be running VRRP.
If a monitored interface loses its link state, then VRRP will decrement its priority over a VRID by the specified delta value and then will send out a new VRRP HELLO packet. If the new effective priority is less than the priority a backup platform has, then the backup platform will beging to send out its own HELLO packet.
Once the master sees this packet with a priority greater than its own, then it releases the VIP.










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files