Download Cisco.PracticeDumps.200-105.2018-02-02.1e.485q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Number 200-105
File Name Cisco.PracticeDumps.200-105.2018-02-02.1e.485q.vcex
Size 27.29 Mb
Posted February 02, 2018
Downloaded 23



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%

 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

  • A: 802.1d
  • B: 802.11
  • C: 802.1w
  • D: 802.1x

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?

  • A: Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.
  • B: Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.
  • C: Only RADIUS uses TCP.
  • D: Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

  • A: The frequency of the operation is specified in milliseconds.
  • B: It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
  • C: It is configured in enable mode.
  • D: It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client?

  • A: Ethernet
  • B: dialer
  • C: serial
  • D: Frame Relay

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/bbdsl/configuration/xe-3s/bba-pppoe-client.html#GUID-FFFC40B9-3F50-484A-92FF-7458E7E4FC47




Question 5

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?

  • A: It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.
  • B: It simplifies adding and removing hosts.
  • C: It supports better performance of high-needs applications.
  • D: It provides higher port density with better resource usage.

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?

  • A: Configure server traps.
  • B: Configure the server group.
  • C: Configure the server host.
  • D: Configure the remote engine ID.

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

Which spanning-tree feature places a port immediately into a forwarding state?

  • A: BPDU guard
  • B: PortFast
  • C: loop guard
  • D: UDLD
  • E: UplinkFast

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

How can you disable DTP on a switch port?

  • A: Configure the switch port as a trunk.
  • B: Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
  • C: Change the operational mode to static access.
  • D: Change the administrative mode to access.

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

  • A: the host Z MAC address
  • B: the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
  • C: the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z.
  • D: the MAC address of the storage server interface.

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

  • A: Cisco Prime Infrastructure
  • B: Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
  • C: Cisco APIC-EM
  • D: Cisco IOS-XE

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files