Download Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals.pass4sure.200-355.2018-08-04.1e.318q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Number 200-355
File Name Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals.pass4sure.200-355.2018-08-04.1e.318q.vcex
Size 19.01 Mb
Posted August 04, 2018
Downloaded 8



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%

 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

An engineer needs to find out the maximum EIRP allowed for their office in Asia. What regulatory body should be contacted?

  • A: CRTC
  • B: ETSI
  • C: IEEE
  • D: NTT

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

  • A: UNII-1
  • B: UNII-2
  • C: UNII-2 Extended
  • D: UNII-3

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

Which RRM feature allows an access point to avoid non-IEEE 802.11 interference?

  • A: DCA
  • B: TPC
  • C: RF groups
  • D: coverage hole detection

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?

  • A: channel aggregation
  • B: spatial multiplexing
  • C: MAC layer efficiency
  • D: TxBF
  • E: MRC
  • F: MCS

Correct Answer: E




Question 5

An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets these requirements?

  • A: 2x4:3
  • B: 2x3:4
  • C: 4x3:2
  • D: 3x4:2

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

  • A: AP radio MAC address
  • B: AP wired MAC address
  • C: AP serial number
  • D: client radio MAC address
  • E: client wired MAC address
  • F: client serial number

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

A network engineer at a retail store needs a wireless deployment that can be easily maintained and verified for PCI compliance. What solution will meet this need with the least work?

  • A: Cloud
  • B: Autonomous
  • C: FlexConnect
  • D: Centralized

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

  • A: 1
  • B: 2
  • C: 3
  • D: 4

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

  • A: 6 x 1 Gb
  • B: 6 x 10 Gb
  • C: 2 x 10 Gb
  • D: 2 x 1 Gb
  • E: 8 x 1 Gb
  • F: 8 x 10 Gb

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Refer to the exhibit. 

  
  
A network administrator is attempting to connect to the GUI of a WLC with interfaces as shown. Which IP address should the network administrator use?

  • A: 192.168.0.2
  • B: 192.168.1.2
  • C: 192.168.2.2
  • D: 192.168.3.2
  • E: 192.168.4.2

Correct Answer: B










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files