Download CCNA Cyber Ops Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals.realtests.210-250.2020-01-10.1e.682q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCNA Cyber Ops Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals
Number 210-250
File Name CCNA Cyber Ops Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals.realtests.210-250.2020-01-10.1e.682q.vcex
Size 3.47 Mb
Posted January 10, 2020
Downloads 57
Download CCNA Cyber Ops Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals.realtests.210-250.2020-01-10.1e.682q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which definition of a fork in Linux is true?

  • A: daemon to execute scheduled commands
  • B: parent directory name of a file path name
  • C: macros for manipulating CPU sets
  • D: new process created by a parent process

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which identifier is used to describe the application or process that submitted a log message?

  • A: action
  • B: selector
  • C: priority
  • D: facility

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/unix/unix-system-logging.htm




Question 3

Which protocol is expected to have a user agent, host, and referrer header in a packet capture?

  • A: NTP
  • B: HTTP
  • C: DNS
  • D: SSH

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which type of attack occurs when an attacker is successful in eavesdropping on a conversation between two IP phones?

  • A: replay
  • B: man-in-the-middle
  • C: dictionary
  • D: known-plaintext

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

Which definition of permissions in Linux is true?

  • A: rules that allow network traffic to go in and out
  • B: table maintenance program
  • C: written affidavit that you have to sign before using the system
  • D: attributes of ownership and control of an object

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution?

  • A: a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats
  • B: a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering
  • C: a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device
  • D: a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture of an environment

Correct Answer: D




Question 7

If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method if it vulnerable?

  • A: input validation
  • B: hash collision
  • C: command injection
  • D: integer overflow

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Command_Injection




Question 8

Which tool is commonly used by threat actors on a webpage to take advantage of the software vulnerabilities of a system to spread malware?

  • A: exploit kit
  • B: root kit
  • C: vulnerability kit
  • D: script kiddie kit

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?

  • A: AES
  • B: CES
  • C: DES
  • D: 3DES

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

In NetFlow records, which flags indicate that an HTTP connection was stopped by a security appliance, like a firewall, before it could be built fully?

  • A: ACK
  • B: SYN, ACK
  • C: RST
  • D: PSH, ACK

Correct Answer: C

When a connection is stopped by a security appliance it will send an RST flag.










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files