Download Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT).pass4sureexam.300-180.2019-03-27.1e.91q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Number 300-180
File Name Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT).pass4sureexam.300-180.2019-03-27.1e.91q.vcex
Size 4.14 Mb
Posted March 27, 2019
Downloads 4
Download Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT).pass4sureexam.300-180.2019-03-27.1e.91q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

You plan to troubleshoot EPG communication by using atomic counters. 
What do you consider before using the atomic counters?

  • A: Atomic counters only work properly in a transit, non-full-mesh topology.
  • B: Atomic counters also count spine proxy traffic.
  • C: Atomic counters do not count the traffic between EPGs that reside in different VRFs.
  • D: Atomic counters count the traffic for the endpoints that are located in different VRFs.

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

FHRP isolation between data center networks that are connected over an OTV network is a two-step process; the first prevents FHRP peering by filtering FHRP control packets across the overlay via a VLAN ACL. 
What is the second step?

  • A: Filter the FHRP MAC addresses that are being advertised by IS-IS.
  • B: Disable the auto-population of the OTV MAC address table.
  • C: Apply a VLAN to a route map that is applied to the OTV routing process.
  • D: Remove the FHRP VLAN from the OTV exatend-vlan list.

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

One of your Cisco Nexus Series interfaces has become errdisabled with the error message “DCX-No ACK in 100 PDUs”. 
How often are these acknowledgements exchanged?

  • A: 30 seconds
  • B: 15 seconds
  • C: 45 seconds
  • D: 60 seconds

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

A customer is trying to boot an operating system installed on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server after a RAID1 cluster migration. The RAID LUN remains in inactive state during and after the service profile association and the server does not boot. 
What is the cause of this problem?

  • A: The server needs to be booted via SAN in cluster migration to support RAID1.
  • B: The local disk configuration policy in the service profile on the server is configured with Any Configuration mode rather than RAID1.
  • C: RAID1 is not supported in cluster migration mode on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server.
  • D: The Cisco UCS B-Series blade server has older firmware that needs to be updated first.

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

View the Exhibit. 

  

Refer to the exhibit. When your customers have NPV problems, which two actions should you take? (Choose two.)

  • A: Ensure that the VSAN value that is configured on the device link is correct.
  • B: For all the device links, ensure that the port mode on the NPV device is in Full_port mode.
  • C: Verify that the NPV core switch supports NPIV and that it is enabled.
  • D: Verify the status of the servers and external interfaces, using the show npv server status command.
  • E: Ensure that the VLAN values are configured on both sides of the NPV core switch.

Correct Answer: AC




Question 6

Which statement is true about the show cfs merge status name command?

  • A: In a successful merge, all switches are shown in a local fabric.
  • B: The merge master is selected based on the highest sWWN in the fabric.
  • C: The command shows the complete Cisco Fabric Services region database.
  • D: In a successful merge, all switches in the fabric are shown separately.

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which two options are Cisco UCS default user roles? (Choose two.)

  • A: Server Resource Administrator
  • B: Administrator
  • C: Server Equipment Administrator
  • D: LAN Administrator
  • E: FCoE Administrator

Correct Answer: BC




Question 8

A Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch that is at the core of a customer network has high CPU utilization. 
What can the customer do to prevent a network outage and identify why CPU utilization is high?

  • A: use HSRP and vPC for redundancy to handle high CPU utilization
  • B: use the show process cpu command to see the high CPU utilization
  • C: apply a rate limit on the interfaces with high traffic
  • D: use CoPP

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

After a data center is upgraded with new Cisco Nexus switches, some of the links using multimode fiber no longer work. 
Which type of multimode cables are valid?

  • A: OM3 cable for 50 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi
  • B: OM4 cable for 150 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi
  • C: OM4 cable for 700 m at 10 Gb
  • D: OM2 cable for 550 m at 10 Gb

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

View the Exhibit. 

  

Refer the exhibit. Which of these is an extension of the virtual machine abstraction that is applied to physical servers?

  • A: organization profile
  • B: compute profile
  • C: service profile
  • D: locale profile

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files