Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).certkey.300-320.2019-10-25.1e.198q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).certkey.300-320.2019-10-25.1e.198q.vcex
Size 1.64 Mb
Posted October 25, 2019
Downloads 79
Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).certkey.300-320.2019-10-25.1e.198q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

  • A: 172.16.8.0/21
  • B: 172.16.8.0/19
  • C: 172.16.20.0/20
  • D: 172.16.0.0/18
  • E: 172.16.20.0/19

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

  • A: 255.255.255.0
  • B: 255.255.252.0
  • C: 255.255.255.252
  • D: 255.255.255.240

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

  • A: Layer 1
  • B: Layer 2
  • C: Layer 3
  • D: Layer 4

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

  • A: Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
  • B: Johnson's algorithm
  • C: Dijkstra's algorithm
  • D: Floyd-Warshall algorithm

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

  • A: fast EIGRP timers
  • B: feasible successors
  • C: hybrid routing protocol
  • D: Cisco proprietary protocol

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

  

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

  • A: The OSPF process numbers are different.
  • B: There is no backbone area configured.
  • C: The router IDs are different.
  • D: OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router. What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2? 

  

  • A: An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.
  • B: An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.
  • C: The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.
  • D: Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?

  • A: hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches
  • B: restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer
  • C: manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over-IPv6 tunnel
  • D: disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

  • A: 224.0.0.9
  • B: 224.0.0.18
  • C: 224.0.0.102
  • D: 224.0.0.2

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

  • A: priority
  • B: authentication
  • C: pre-emption
  • D: Stateful Switchover

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files