Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).passleader.300-320.2018-09-17.1e.138q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).passleader.300-320.2018-09-17.1e.138q.vcex
Size 1.64 Mb
Posted September 17, 2018
Downloads 88
Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).passleader.300-320.2018-09-17.1e.138q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into "legal" public addresses on a one-for-one basis? 

  

  • A: PAT
  • B: NAT
  • C: VLAN
  • D: GARP
  • E: PPP

Correct Answer: B




Question 2

Which technology fulfills these requirements? 
Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data. 
This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

  • A: PPP
  • B: Frame Relay
  • C: ATM
  • D: MPLS
  • E: X.25

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

  • A: Cisco Nexus 2000
  • B: Cisco Nexus 5000
  • C: Cisco Nexus 7000
  • D: Cisco Nexus 9000

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

  • A: The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
  • B: All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
  • C: Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
  • D: The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

  • A: VSS is a requirement.
  • B: Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
  • C: The control plane and management plane remain separate.
  • D: Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

  • A: Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
  • B: This feature provides fault domain separation.
  • C: Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
  • D: The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

  • A: ISSU
  • B: VSS
  • C: vPC
  • D: MEC

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

  • A: OTV
  • B: VSS
  • C: vPC
  • D: VDC

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

  • A: OTV
  • B: VSS
  • C: vPC
  • D: VLAN

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

  • A: connect to other data centers
  • B: connect to the access layer
  • C: connect to the end users
  • D: connect to mobile devices

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files