Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).test-inside.300-320.2019-09-11.1e.190q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).test-inside.300-320.2019-09-11.1e.190q.vcex
Size 1.82 Mb
Posted September 11, 2019
Downloads 22
Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).test-inside.300-320.2019-09-11.1e.190q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

  • A: 172.16.8.0/21
  • B: 172.16.8.0/19
  • C: 172.16.20.0/20
  • D: 172.16.0.0/18
  • E: 172.16.20.0/19

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

  • A: 255.255.255.0
  • B: 255.255.252.0
  • C: 255.255.255.252
  • D: 255.255.255.240

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

  • A: Layer 1
  • B: Layer 2
  • C: Layer 3
  • D: Layer 4

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

  • A: 5
  • B: 30
  • C: 60
  • D: 99

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

  • A: active
  • B: operational
  • C: established
  • D: up

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router. What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2? 

  

  • A: An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.
  • B: An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.
  • C: The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.
  • D: Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

  • A: 224.0.0.9
  • B: 224.0.0.18
  • C: 224.0.0.102
  • D: 224.0.0.2

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

  • A: vPC
  • B: vPC+
  • C: Stackwise
  • D: EvPC

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

  • A: STP
  • B: VSS
  • C: VLAN
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

  • A: GLBP
  • B: HSRP
  • C: VRRP
  • D: VSS

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files