Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testking.300-320.2018-11-19.1e.172q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testking.300-320.2018-11-19.1e.172q.vcex
Size 1.42 Mb
Posted November 19, 2018
Downloads 84
Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testking.300-320.2018-11-19.1e.172q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

  • A: OTV
  • B: VSS
  • C: vPC
  • D: VLAN

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

  • A: connect to other data centers
  • B: connect to the access layer
  • C: connect to the end users
  • D: connect to mobile devices

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which feature can be used in the Cisco Nexus 7000 to create a snapshot of the current configuration?

  • A: Cisco FabricPath
  • B: HSRP
  • C: Rollback
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

A company has hired an entry-level network administrator for its new data center. The company CIO wants to give the administrator limited access on the newly configured Cisco Nexus 7000. Which feature should be used to allow limited access?

  • A: NAC
  • B: VDC
  • C: RBAC
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

  • A: Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.
  • B: Configure different policies on both firewalls.
  • C: Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.
  • D: Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Refer to the exhibit. Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown? 

  

  • A: 10.3.2.4
  • B: 10.2.2.2
  • C: 10.2.2.1
  • D: 10.2.2.3

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. 
What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

  • A: Layer 2 in-band
  • B: Layer 2 out-of-band
  • C: Layer 3 in-band
  • D: Layer 3 out-of-band

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections?

  • A: EAP
  • B: L2TP
  • C: TKIP
  • D: PPP

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

  • A: allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes
  • B: protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets
  • C: allow network devices to generate and receive packets
  • D: protect the data plane packets

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Port security supports which type of port?

  • A: SPAN destination port
  • B: EtherChannel port-channel port
  • C: nonnegotiating trunk port
  • D: DTP-enabled trunk port

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files