Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testkings.300-320.2018-08-05.1e.146q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testkings.300-320.2018-08-05.1e.146q.vcex
Size 1.56 Mb
Posted August 05, 2018
Downloads 70
Download CCDP -Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH).testkings.300-320.2018-08-05.1e.146q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

  • A: GET VPN
  • B: DMVPN
  • C: MPLS
  • D: IPsec VPN

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

  • A: full mesh
  • B: partial mesh
  • C: star
  • D: bus
  • E: ring

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

  • A: VTP
  • B: STP
  • C: VRRP
  • D: RIP

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

  • A: Cisco Express Forwarding
  • B: IP SLA
  • C: passive interface
  • D: traffic shaping

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

  • A: VRRP
  • B: BGP
  • C: IPsec
  • D: SSL

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

  • A: ATM
  • B: ISP MPLS VPN
  • C: VTI
  • D: VPLS

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into "legal" public addresses on a one-for-one basis? 

  

  • A: PAT
  • B: NAT
  • C: VLAN
  • D: GARP
  • E: PPP

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

Which technology fulfills these requirements? 
Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data. 
This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

  • A: PPP
  • B: Frame Relay
  • C: ATM
  • D: MPLS
  • E: X.25

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

  • A: Cisco Nexus 2000
  • B: Cisco Nexus 5000
  • C: Cisco Nexus 7000
  • D: Cisco Nexus 9000

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

  • A: The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
  • B: All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
  • C: Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
  • D: The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files