Download Cisco.PracticeDumps.300-320.2018-06-11.1e.143q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name Cisco.PracticeDumps.300-320.2018-06-11.1e.143q.vcex
Size 1.25 Mb
Posted June 11, 2018
Downloads 40
Download Cisco.PracticeDumps.300-320.2018-06-11.1e.143q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

  • A: vPC
  • B: vPC+
  • C: Stackwise
  • D: EvPC

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

  • A: STP
  • B: VSS
  • C: VLAN
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

  • A: VTP
  • B: VLAN
  • C: VSS
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

  • A: VRF
  • B: Cisco virtual router
  • C: instanced virtual router
  • D: IS-IS

Correct Answer: A




Question 5

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

  • A: GLBP
  • B: HSRP
  • C: VRRP
  • D: VSS

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

  • A: OSPF
  • B: IS-IS
  • C: BGP
  • D: EIGRP

Correct Answer: D




Question 7

A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

  • A: IPsec
  • B: GRE
  • C: pure MPLS
  • D: GRE over IPsec

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. 
Which VPN technology should be used?

  • A: GRE
  • B: IPsec
  • C: remote-access VPN
  • D: L2TP VPN

Correct Answer: B




Question 9

Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

  • A: GET VPN
  • B: DMVPN
  • C: MPLS
  • D: IPsec VPN

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

  • A: full mesh
  • B: partial mesh
  • C: star
  • D: bus
  • E: ring

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files