Download Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.test-king.300-320.2020-01-09.1e.207q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.test-king.300-320.2020-01-09.1e.207q.vcex
Size 1.56 Mb
Posted January 09, 2020
Downloads 71
Download Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.test-king.300-320.2020-01-09.1e.207q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

  • A: 255.255.255.0
  • B: 255.255.252.0
  • C: 255.255.255.252
  • D: 255.255.255.240

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

  • A: Layer 1
  • B: Layer 2
  • C: Layer 3
  • D: Layer 4

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

  • A: Dijkstra's algorithm
  • B: Floyd-Warshall algorithm
  • C: Diffusing Update Algorithm
  • D: Johnson's algorithm

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

  • A: 30
  • B: 10
  • C: 50
  • D: 100

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

  

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

  • A: The OSPF process numbers are different.
  • B: There is no backbone area configured.
  • C: The router IDs are different.
  • D: OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?

  • A: peer groups
  • B: policy templates
  • C: session templates
  • D: peer address families

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

  • A: active
  • B: operational
  • C: established
  • D: up

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

  • A: vPC
  • B: vPC+
  • C: Stackwise
  • D: EvPC

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

  • A: STP
  • B: VSS
  • C: VLAN
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

  • A: VTP
  • B: VLAN
  • C: VSS
  • D: vPC

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files