Download Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.testking.300-320.2019-04-26.1e.178q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam CCDP - Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)
Number 300-320
File Name Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.testking.300-320.2019-04-26.1e.178q.vcex
Size 1.37 Mb
Posted April 26, 2019
Downloads 128
Download Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures.testking.300-320.2019-04-26.1e.178q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

  • A: 172.16.8.0/21
  • B: 172.16.8.0/19
  • C: 172.16.20.0/20
  • D: 172.16.0.0/18
  • E: 172.16.20.0/19

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

  • A: Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
  • B: Johnson's algorithm
  • C: Dijkstra's algorithm
  • D: Floyd-Warshall algorithm

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

  • A: fast EIGRP timers
  • B: feasible successors
  • C: hybrid routing protocol
  • D: Cisco proprietary protocol

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

  • A: Dijkstra's algorithm
  • B: Floyd-Warshall algorithm
  • C: Diffusing Update Algorithm
  • D: Johnson's algorithm

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?

  • A: peer groups
  • B: policy templates
  • C: session templates
  • D: peer address families

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

  • A: active
  • B: operational
  • C: established
  • D: up

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?

  • A: hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches
  • B: restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer
  • C: manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over-IPv6 tunnel
  • D: disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

  • A: 224.0.0.9
  • B: 224.0.0.18
  • C: 224.0.0.102
  • D: 224.0.0.2

Correct Answer: B




Question 9

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

  • A: priority
  • B: authentication
  • C: pre-emption
  • D: Stateful Switchover

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

  • A: HSRP
  • B: VRRP
  • C: GLBP
  • D: VTP

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files