Download Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints.testinside.500-275.2019-02-28.1e.50q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints
Number 500-275
File Name Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints.testinside.500-275.2019-02-28.1e.50q.vcex
Size 22 Kb
Posted February 28, 2019
Downloads 12
Download Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints.testinside.500-275.2019-02-28.1e.50q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device?

  • A: Firefox
  • B: HTML5
  • C: Android
  • D: iPhone

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?

  • A: Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
  • B: Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
  • C: It provides enterprise visibility.
  • D: It relies on sandboxing.

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

Which feature allows retrospective detection?

  • A: Total Recall
  • B: Cloud Recall
  • C: Recall Alert
  • D: Recall Analysis

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which statement describes an advantage of cloud-based detection?

  • A: Limited customization allows for faster detection.
  • B: Fewer resources are required on the endpoint.
  • C: Sandboxing reduces the overall management overhead of the system.
  • D: High-speed analytical engines on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

The FireAMP connector monitors the system for which type of activity?

  • A: Vulnerabilities
  • B: Enforcement of usage policies
  • C: File operations
  • D: Authentication activity

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Which disposition can be returned in response to a malware cloud lookup?

  • A: Dirty
  • B: Virus
  • C: Malware
  • D: Infected

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Which option is a detection technology that is used by FireAMP?

  • A: fuzzy matching
  • B: Norton AntiVirus
  • C: network scans
  • D: Exterminator

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

If a file's SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

  • A: Clean
  • B: Neutral
  • C: Malware
  • D: Unavailable

Correct Answer: B




Question 9

File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

  • A: MD5
  • B: SHA-1
  • C: filenames
  • D: SHA-256

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

How does application blocking enhance security?

  • A: It identifies and logs usage.
  • B: It tracks application abuse.
  • C: It deletes identified applications.
  • D: It blocks vulnerable applications from running, until they are patched.

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files