Download Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions.test-inside.500-301.2018-11-15.1e.28q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions
Number 500-301
File Name Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions.test-inside.500-301.2018-11-15.1e.28q.vcex
Size 16 Kb
Posted November 15, 2018
Downloaded 0



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%

 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which advantage to using Cisco WebEx Training Center is true?

  • A: A built-in optional ecommerce allows you to charge for training
  • B: You can more easily offer support to users within your organization
  • C: You can host town hall events more easily
  • D: You can record sessions to live playback later

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment provides integration between on–premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud?

  • A: management connector
  • B: directory connector
  • C: call connector
  • D: calendar connector

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

What is a Spark Room?

  • A: video endpoints that are associated with a user or location
  • B: video endpoints that are associated with a location
  • C: video endpoints that are associated with a user
  • D: UC VoIP and video phones that are associated with a user

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

What is the maximum wait time before your Cisco WebEx Personal room locks after the automatic lock option has been configured?

  • A: 10 minutes
  • B: 15 minutes
  • C: 5 minutes
  • D: 20 minutes

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

To which on-premises components do you gain access with a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

  • A: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Meeting Server
  • B: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco TelePresence Server
  • C: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco TelePresence Server
  • D: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Meeting Server

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which option is a component of Cisco Spark?

  • A: polling questions
  • B: calling
  • C: scheduling
  • D: whiteboard sharing

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

What is a Spark Phone?

  • A: UC VoIP and video phones that associate with an individual user or location
  • B: UC VoIP phones that associate with a location
  • C: UC VoIP phones that associate with an individual user
  • D: UC VoIP and video phones that associate with an individual user

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which option lists the benefits of a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

  • A: simplified purchasing, enhanced flexibility, and design interoperability
  • B: enhanced flexibility, design interoperability, and corporate compliance
  • C: design interoperability, streamlined budgets, and simplified purchasing
  • D: simplified purchasing, enhanced flexibility, and streamlined budgets

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

How can you invite people to your Personal Room?

  • A: From within your Personal Room, select the Schedule Personal Room Meeting button and follow the prompts
  • B: From within your Personal Room, select the Meet Now button and follow the prompts
  • C: From within your Personal Room, select the Schedule WebEx Meeting button and follow the prompts
  • D: From within your Personal Room, select the Invite and Remind button and follow the prompts

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

How many participants are included for video calling with the M3 Message and Meeting package for Cisco Spark?

  • A: 5
  • B: 10
  • C: 2
  • D: 25

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files