Download Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions.testking.500-301.2019-04-09.1e.30q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions
Number 500-301
File Name Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions.testking.500-301.2019-04-09.1e.30q.vcex
Size 17 Kb
Posted April 09, 2019
Downloads 47
Download Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions.testking.500-301.2019-04-09.1e.30q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which products are needed to deploy Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?

  • A: on-premises endpoints
  • B: on-premises client server
  • C: No endpoints or servers are needed to deploy Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D: on-premises server running Cisco WebEx Meeting Center VM

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment can create a Cisco Spark room and WebEx Scheduled Meeting simply by adding @Spark and @WebEx in the “location” field of the meeting window?

  • A: calendar connector
  • B: call connector
  • C: management connector
  • D: directory connector

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which option is an important advantage to using Cisco WebEx Event Center over other WebEx products?

  • A: Participants can connect from any device
  • B: You can share content from your computer
  • C: You can host events using on-premises conferencing products
  • D: You can offer engaging events at a lower cost

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

Which devices are participants allowed to use to join WebEx Event Center Meetings?

  • A: Windows and Mac computers
  • B: Mac computers and iPhone and iPad devices
  • C: Windows and Mac computers; Android, iPhone and iPad devices; and Cisco TelePresence endpoints
  • D: Windows and Mac computers and Android, iPhone, and iPad devices

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

Which option do you select in the WebEx toolbar in Outlook to invite people to your Personal Room?

  • A: Select Meet Now
  • B: Select Invite and Remind
  • C: Select Schedule Personal Room Meeting
  • D: Select Schedule WebEx Meeting

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Which advantage to using Cisco WebEx Training Center is true?

  • A: A built-in optional ecommerce allows you to charge for training
  • B: You can more easily offer support to users within your organization
  • C: You can host town hall events more easily
  • D: You can record sessions to live playback later

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment provides integration between on–premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud?

  • A: management connector
  • B: directory connector
  • C: call connector
  • D: calendar connector

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

What is a Spark Room?

  • A: video endpoints that are associated with a user or location
  • B: video endpoints that are associated with a location
  • C: video endpoints that are associated with a user
  • D: UC VoIP and video phones that are associated with a user

Correct Answer: B




Question 9

What is the maximum wait time before your Cisco WebEx Personal room locks after the automatic lock option has been configured?

  • A: 10 minutes
  • B: 15 minutes
  • C: 5 minutes
  • D: 20 minutes

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

To which on-premises components do you gain access with a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

  • A: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Meeting Server
  • B: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco TelePresence Server
  • C: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco TelePresence Server
  • D: Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Meeting Server

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files