Download Cisco.pass4sure.500-301.2018-03-21.1e.48q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions
Number 500-301
File Name Cisco.pass4sure.500-301.2018-03-21.1e.48q.vcex
Size 24 Kb
Posted March 21, 2018
Downloaded 46



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%

 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which products are needed to deploy Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?

  • A: on-premises endpoints
  • B: on premises client-server
  • C: No endpoints or servers are needed to deploy Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D: on-premises server running Cisco WebEx Meeting Center VM

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Which path do you take to configure alternate hosts from your Cisco WebEx Personal Room settings?

  • A: Preferences > My Personal Room > Alternate Host
  • B: My WebEx > My Personal Room > Alternate Host
  • C: My WebEx > Preferences > Alternate Host
  • D: My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room> Alternate Host

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment can create a Cisco Spark room and WebEx Scheduled Meeting simply by adding @Spark and @WebEx in the “location” field of the meeting window?

  • A: calendar connector
  • B: call connector
  • C: management connector
  • D: directory connector

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Which option is an important advantage to using Cisco WebEx Event Center over other WebEx products?

  • A: Participants can connect from any device
  • B: You can share content from your computer
  • C: You can host events using on-premises conferencing products
  • D: You can offer engaging events at a lower cost

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

Which statement about messaging with Cisco Spark is true?

  • A: APIs can be used with the free subscription to Cisco Spark to enhance messaging capabilities
  • B: APIs cannot be used with Cisco Spark
  • C: APIs can be used to build bots in Cisco Spark
  • D: APIs are used when programming graphical user interface components, to enhance Spark Messaging

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which Spark endpoint works in rooms with up to 14 people?

  • A: Cisco IX5000
  • B: Cisco 8865
  • C: Cisco Spark Room Kit Plus
  • D: Cisco DX80

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Which devices are participants allowed to use to join WebEx Event Center Meetings?

  • A: Windows and Mac computers
  • B: Mac computers and iPhone and iPad devices
  • C: Windows and Mac computers; Android, iPhone and iPad devices; and Cisco TelePresence endpoints
  • D: Windows and Mac computers and Android, iPhone, and iPad devices

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

Which option do you select in the WebEx toolbar in Outlook to invite people to your Personal Room?

  • A: Select Meet Now
  • B: Select Invite and Remind
  • C: Select Schedule Personal Room Meeting
  • D: Select Schedule WebEx Meeting

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

Which option is one way to invite people to your Personal Room?

  • A: Share your unique URL through an email message or instant message. Go to My Personal Room > My WebEx to find the URL
  • B: Share your unique URL through an email message or instant message. Go to My WebEx > My Personal Room to find the URL
  • C: Share your unique URL through an email message or instant message. Go to My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room to find the URL
  • D: Share your unique URL through an email message or instant message. Go to My Personal Room > Preferences > My WebEx to find the URL

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

Which purpose of the Cisco Spark Hybrid Call Service, Call Service Aware is true?

  • A: It allows the Cisco Spark App to register to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager
  • B: It allows users to make and receive calls on their Cisco device or Spark application using the same dialing procedure as with on-premises registered endpoints
  • C: It allows simple screen sharing between the two users
  • D: It allows third-party endpoints to register to the Cisco Spark Cloud

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files