Download Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach.test4prep.810-440.2019-05-13.1e.127q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach
Number 810-440
File Name Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach.test4prep.810-440.2019-05-13.1e.127q.vcex
Size 399 Kb
Posted May 13, 2019
Downloads 21
Download Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach.test4prep.810-440.2019-05-13.1e.127q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which description of the role of the account manager is true?

  • A: The account manager is responsible for technology selection to sell into the account.
  • B: The account manager leads a business-led approach selecting the right technology to sell.
  • C: The account manager leads the customer engagement throughout the business-led approach.
  • D: The account manager is directly responsible for the customer relationship.

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which role has direct responsibility for the customer relationship?

  • A: Account Manager
  • B: Technical Solutions Architect
  • C: Business Architect
  • D: Systems Engineer

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which role is most important for engaging with the customer from a business perspective?

  • A: Systems Engineer
  • B: Technical Solutions Architect
  • C: Business Architect
  • D: Account Manager

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

Which goal of the Cisco business architect in a business architecture engagement is true?

  • A: Lead post-sales technical support
  • B: Gain experience in developing low-level designs.
  • C: Convey Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and solutions.
  • D: Provide Cisco specific technology solutions.

Correct Answer: A




Question 5

Which advantage is gained from engaging with senior IT and LoB leadership of the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

  • A: to describe the latest product features offered
  • B: to position technology
  • C: to demonstrate the latest product features
  • D: to gain an understanding of their business

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

During which Cisco Business Architecture phase does Information Technology Infrastructure Library® become relevant?

  • A: develop and verify
  • B: customer knowledge
  • C: deploy and measure
  • D: customer commit
  • E: research and analyze

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Which value does a business architect realize from the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

  • A: Establish a long-term relationship with senior IT and LoB leadership as a trusted advisor.
  • B: Establish trusted advisor status by presenting and demonstrating the latest technology features to senior IT and LoB leadership.
  • C: Gain opportunities to present the latest technology features to senior IT and LoB leaders.
  • D: Gain opportunities to cross and up-sell to senior IT and LoB leadership.

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

You are an account manager and your account asks you to help them identify the capabilities they need to develop to enable them to deliver services faster. 
Who do you engage to work with the customer?

  • A: Cisco product business unit
  • B: technical solutions architect
  • C: systems engineer
  • D: business architect

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

Which type of engagement occurs at the business solutions maturity level?

  • A: multidomain technology engagement
  • B: single-domain technology engagement
  • C: partial business engagement
  • D: business-first engagement

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

  

Refer to the exhibit. Which level does the exhibit describe?

  • A: Business Architecture maturity level
  • B: Technology Architecture maturity level
  • C: customer journey
  • D: solution selling stages and maturity level

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files