Download Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.CertDumps.312-50v10.2020-02-23.1e.255q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam
Number 312-50v10
File Name Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.CertDumps.312-50v10.2020-02-23.1e.255q.vcex
Size 694 Kb
Posted February 23, 2020
Downloads 136
Download Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.CertDumps.312-50v10.2020-02-23.1e.255q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

  • A: Reverse Social Engineering
  • B: Tailgating
  • C: Piggybacking
  • D: Announced

Correct Answer: B




Question 2

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

  • A: Use multiple antivirus softwares
  • B: Keep some generation of off-line backup
  • C: Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data
  • D: Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = ‘x’ AND userid IS NULL; --‘; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

  • A: End of Line Comment
  • B: UNION SQL Injection
  • C: Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query
  • D: Tautology

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best protection that will work for her?

  • A: Full Disk encryption
  • B: BIOS password
  • C: Hidden folders
  • D: Password protected files

Correct Answer: A




Question 5

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to "www.MyPersonalBank.com", that the user is directed to a phishing site. 
Which file does the attacker need to modify?

  • A: Boot.ini
  • B: Sudoers
  • C: Networks
  • D: Hosts

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which of the following options represents a conceptual characteristic of an anomaly-based IDS over a signature-based IDS?

  • A: Produces less false positives
  • B: Can identify unknown attacks
  • C: Requires vendor updates for a new threat
  • D: Cannot deal with encrypted network traffic

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line. 
Which command would you use?

  • A: c:\gpedit
  • B: c:\compmgmt.msc
  • C: c:\ncpa.cp
  • D: c:\services.msc

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

Which of the following act requires employer’s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?

  • A: SOX
  • B: HIPAA
  • C: DMCA
  • D: PCI-DSS

Correct Answer: B




Question 9

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide the origin authentication of DNS data to DNS clients (resolvers) so as to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar types of attacks.

  • A: DNSSEC
  • B: Resource records
  • C: Resource transfer
  • D: Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning?

  • A: TCP Connect/Full Open Scan
  • B: Half-open Scan
  • C: NULL Scan
  • D: Xmas Scan

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files