Download Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.PracticeTest.312-50v10.2019-05-03.1e.142q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam
Number 312-50v10
File Name Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.PracticeTest.312-50v10.2019-05-03.1e.142q.vcex
Size 301 Kb
Posted May 03, 2019
Downloads 191
Download Certified Ethical Hacker v10 Exam.PracticeTest.312-50v10.2019-05-03.1e.142q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer’s software and hardware without the owner’s permission. 
Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make changes. 
Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

  • A: White Hat
  • B: Suicide Hacker
  • C: Gray Hat
  • D: Black Hat

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Websites and web portals that provide web services commonly use the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP). Which of the following is an incorrect definition or characteristics of the protocol? 

  • A: Based on XML
  • B: Only compatible with the application protocol HTTP
  • C: Exchanges data between web services
  • D: Provides a structured model for messaging

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in, you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit, you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any user’s password or activate disabled Windows accounts?

  • A: John the Ripper
  • B: SET
  • C: CHNTPW
  • D: Cain & Abel

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

What type of vulnerability/attack is it when the malicious person forces the user’s browser to send an authenticated request to a server?

  • A: Cross-site request forgery
  • B: Cross-site scripting
  • C: Session hijacking
  • D: Server side request forgery

Correct Answer: A




Question 5

From the following table, identify the wrong answer in terms of Range (ft). 

   

  • A: 802.11b
  • B: 802.11g
  • C: 802.16(WiMax)
  • D: 802.11a

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Steve, a scientist who works in a governmental security agency, developed a technological solution to identify people based on walking patterns and implemented this approach to a physical control access.  
A camera captures people walking and identifies the individuals using Steve’s approach.  
After that, people must approximate their RFID badges. Both the identifications are required to open the door. 
In this case, we can say:

  • A: Although the approach has two phases, it actually implements just one authentication factor
  • B: The solution implements the two authentication factors: physical object and physical characteristic
  • C: The solution will have a high level of false positives
  • D: Biological motion cannot be used to identify people

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

Which Intrusion Detection System is the best applicable for large environments where critical assets on the network need extra security and is ideal for observing 
sensitive network segments?

  • A: Honeypots
  • B: Firewalls
  • C: Network-based intrusion detection system (NIDS)
  • D: Host-based intrusion detection system (HIDS)

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which of the following is a serious vulnerability in the popular OpenSSL cryptographic software library? This weakness allows stealing the information protected, under normal conditions, by the SSL/TLS encryption used to secure the Internet.

  • A: SSL/TLS Renegotiation Vulnerability
  • B: Shellshock
  • C: Heartbleed Bug
  • D: POODLE

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

Which protocol is used for setting up secure channels between two devices, typically in VPNs?

  • A: PPP
  • B: IPSEC
  • C: PEM
  • D: SET 

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Which of the following Secure Hashing Algorithm (SHA) produces a 160-bit digest from a message with a maximum length of (264-1) bits and resembles the MD5 algorithm?

  • A: SHA-2
  • B: SHA-3
  • C: SHA-1
  • D: SHA-0

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files