Download Check Point Certified Security Expert -R80.examtopics.156-315.80.2021-04-07.1e.281q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80
Number 156-315.80
File Name Check Point Certified Security Expert -R80.examtopics.156-315.80.2021-04-07.1e.281q.vcex
Size 1.84 Mb
Posted April 07, 2021
Downloads 4
Download Check Point Certified Security Expert -R80.examtopics.156-315.80.2021-04-07.1e.281q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Identify the API that is not supported by Check Point currently.

  • A: R80 Management API-
  • B: Identity Awareness Web Services API
  • C: Open REST API
  • D: OPSEC SDK 

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

What are the different command sources that allow you to communicate with the API server?

  • A: SmartView Monitor, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • B: SmartConsole GUI Console, mgmt_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • C: SmartConsole GUI Console, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • D: API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services 

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

Which TCP-port does CPM process listen to?

  • A: 18191
  • B: 18190
  • C: 8983
  • D: 19009 

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

Which method below is NOT one of the ways to communicate using the Management API's?

  • A: Typing API commands using the "mgmt_cli" command
  • B: Typing API commands from a dialog box inside the SmartConsole GUI application
  • C: Typing API commands using Gaia's secure shell(clish)19+
  • D: Sending API commands over an http connection using web-services 

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

SSL Network Extender (SNX) is a thin SSL VPN on-demand client that is installed on the remote user's machine via the web browser. What are the two modes of SNX?

  • A: Application and Client Service
  • B: Network and Application
  • C: Network and Layers
  • D: Virtual Adapter and Mobile App 

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Which of these statements describes the Check Point ThreatCloud?

  • A: Blocks or limits usage of web applications
  • B: Prevents or controls access to web sites based on category
  • C: Prevents Cloud vulnerability exploits
  • D: A worldwide collaborative security network 

Correct Answer: D




Question 7

Which command will allow you to see the interface status?

  • A: cphaprob interface
  • B: cphaprob -I interface
  • C: cphaprob -a if
  • D: cphaprob stat 

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

  • A: cpmq set
  • B: Cpmqueue set
  • C: Cpmq config
  • D: Set cpmq enable 

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

CoreXL is supported when one of the following features is enabled:

  • A: Route-based VPN
  • B: IPS
  • C: IPv6
  • D: Overlapping NAT 

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

You noticed that CPU cores on the Security Gateway are usually 100% utilized and many packets were dropped. You don't have a budget to perform a hardware upgrade at this time. To optimize drops you decide to use Priority Queues and fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher. How can you enable them?

  • A: fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching on
  • B: fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching set_mode 9
  • C: fw ctl multik set_mode 9
  • D: fw ctl multik pq enable 

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files