Download Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI).PremiumDumps.300-410.2021-05-05.1e.33q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI)
Number 300-410
File Name Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI).PremiumDumps.300-410.2021-05-05.1e.33q.vcex
Size 1.65 Mb
Posted May 05, 2021
Downloads 96
Download Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI).PremiumDumps.300-410.2021-05-05.1e.33q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Refer to the exhibit.  

   
  
The administrator configured route advertisement to a remote low resources router to use only the default route to reach any network but failed. 
Which action resolves this issue?

  • A: Change the direction of the distribute-list command from out to in.
  • B: Remove the line with the sequence number 10 from the prefix list.
  • C: Remove the prefix keyword from the distribute-list command.
  • D: Remove the line with the sequence number 5 from the prefix list.

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Refer to the exhibits. An engineer filtered messages based on severity to minimize log messages.  

   
  
After applying the filter, the engineer noticed that it filtered required messages as well. Which action must the engineer take to resolve the issue?

  • A: Configure syslog level 2
  • B: Configure syslog level 3
  • C: Configure syslog level 4
  • D: Configure syslog level 5

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Refer to the exhibit. 
The engineer configured and connected Router2 to Router1. The link came up but could not establish a Telnet connection to Router1 IPv6 address of 2001:DB8::1. Which configuration allows Router2 to establish a Telnet connection to Router1?  

   

  • A: IPv6 address on GigabitEthernet0/0
  • B: permit ICMPv6 on access list INGRESS for Router2 to obtain IPv6 address
  • C: ipv6 unicast-routing
  • D: permit ip any any on access list EGRESS2 on Router1

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

A DMVPN single hub topology is using IPsec + mGRE with OSPF. What should be configured on the hub to ensure it will be the designated router?

  • A: route map to set the metrics of learned routes to 110
  • B: OSPF priority to 0
  • C: OSPF priority greater than 1
  • D: tunnel interface of the hub with ip nhrp ospf dr

Correct Answer: C

By default, the priority is 1 on all routers so we can set the OSPF priority of the hub to a value which is greater than 1 to make sure it would become the DR.




Question 5

When configuring Control Plane Policing on a router to protect it from malicious traffic, an engineer observes that the configured routing protocols start flapping on that device. 
Which action in the Control Plane Policy prevents this problem in a production environment while achieving the security objective?

  • A: Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the output direction
  • B: Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the input direction
  • C: Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the input direction
  • D: Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the output direction

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Refer to the exhibit.  

   
  
R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency. Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency?

  • A: Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration
  • B: Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration
  • C: Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration
  • D: Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

In which two ways does the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table operate? (Choose two)

  • A: by IPv6 routing protocols to securely build neighborships without the need of authentication
  • B: by the recovery mechanism to recover the binding table in the event of a device reboot
  • C: by IPv6 HSRP to make sure neighbors are authenticated before being used as gateways
  • D: by various IPv6 guard features to validate the data link layer address
  • E: by storing hashed keys for IPsec tunnels for the built-in IPsec features

Correct Answer: BD

Overview of the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table  
A database table of IPv6 neighbors connected to the device is created from information sources such as NDP snooping. This database, or binding table, is used by various IPv6 guard features to validate the link-layer address (LLA), the IPv4 or IPv6 address, and the prefix binding of the neighbors to prevent spoofing and redirect attacks.  
IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table Recovery Mechanism  
The IPv6 first-hop security binding table recovery mechanism enables the binding table to recover  in the event of a device reboot.  
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6_fhsec/configuration/15-s/ip6-fhs-bind-table.html




Question 8

An engineer configured policy-based routing for a destination IP address that does not exist in the routing table. 
How is the packet treated through the policy for configuring the set ip default next-hop command?

  • A: Packets are forwarded to the specific next hop.
  • B: Packets are forwarded based on the routing table.
  • C: Packets are not forwarded to the specific next hop.
  • D: Packets are forwarded based on a static route.

Correct Answer: A

The set ip default next-hop command verifies the existence of the destination IP address in the routing table, and…  
if the destination IP address exists, the command does not policy route the packet, but forwards the packet based on the routing table.  
if the destination IP address does not exist, the command policy routes the packet by sending it to the specified next hop.  
Reference: 
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routed-protocols/47121-pbr-cmds-ce.html




Question 9

What are two MPLS label characteristics? (Choose two)

  • A: A maximum of two labels can be imposed on an MPLS packet.
  • B: The label edge router swaps labels on the received packets.
  • C: LDP uses TCP for reliable delivery of information.
  • D: An MPLS label is a short identifier that identifies a forwarding equivalence class.
  • E: Labels are imposed in packets after the Layer 3 header.

Correct Answer: CD

A label edge router (LER, also known as edge LSR) is a router that operates at the edge of an MPLS network and acts as the entry and exit points for the network. LERs push an MPLS label onto an incoming packet and pop it off an outgoing packet -> Answer B is not correct.  
MPLS labels are added between the Layer 2 and the Layer 3 header in the packets (-> Therefore MPLS labels are added before Layer 3 header) -> Answer E is not correct  

   
  
There are no limit on the number of labels in a stack -> Answer A is not correct.  
A label is a short, four-byte, fixed-length, locally-significant identifier which is used in order to identify a Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC). 
The label which is put on a particular packet represents the FEC to which that packet is assigned -> Answer D is correct.  
Reference: 
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/multiprotocol-label-switching-mpls/mpls/4649-mpls-faq-4649.html  
LDP uses TCP as a reliable transport for sessions. Each TCP connection has only one LDP session -> Answer C is correct.




Question 10

Refer to the exhibit. R2 has two paths to reach 192.168.13.0/24, but traffic is sent only through R3. Which action allows traffic to use both paths?  

   

  • A: Configure the bandwidth 2000 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2
  • B: Configure the delay 1 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2
  • C: Configure the variance 2 command under the EIGRP process on R2
  • D: Configure the variance 4 command under the EIGRP process on R2

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files