Download Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam.PrepAway.312-50v11.2021-06-01.1e.125q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam
Number 312-50v11
File Name Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam.PrepAway.312-50v11.2021-06-01.1e.125q.vcex
Size 97 Kb
Posted June 01, 2021
Downloads 67
Download Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam.PrepAway.312-50v11.2021-06-01.1e.125q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

While performing online banking using a Web browser, a user receives an email that contains a link to an interesting Web site. When the user clicks on the link, another Web browser session starts and displays a video of cats playing a piano. The next business day, the user receives what looks like an email from his bank, indicating that his bank account has been accessed from a foreign country. The email asks the user to call his bank and verify the authorization of a funds transfer that took place. 
What Web browser-based security vulnerability was exploited to compromise the user?

  • A: Clickjacking
  • B: Cross-Site Scripting
  • C: Cross-Site Request Forgery
  • D: Web form input validation

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Which service in a PKI will vouch for the identity of an individual or company?

  • A: KDC
  • B: CR
  • C: CBC
  • D: CA

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Identify the web application attack where the attackers exploit vulnerabilities in dynamically generated web pages to inject client-side script into web pages viewed by other users.

  • A: LDAP Injection attack
  • B: Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
  • C: SQL injection attack
  • D: Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

User A is writing a sensitive email message to user B outside the local network. User A has chosen to use PKI to secure his message and ensure only user B can read the sensitive email. At what layer of the OSI layer does the encryption and decryption of the message take place?

  • A: Application
  • B: Transport
  • C: Session
  • D: Presentation

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

A new wireless client is configured to join a 802.11 network. This client uses the same hardware and software as many of the other clients on the network. The client can see the network, but cannot connect. A wireless packet sniffer shows that the Wireless Access Point (WAP) is not responding to the association requests being sent by the wireless client. 
What is a possible source of this problem?

  • A: The WAP does not recognize the client’s MAC address
  • B: The client cannot see the SSID of the wireless network
  • C: Client is configured for the wrong channel
  • D: The wireless client is not configured to use DHCP

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

If you want to only scan fewer ports than the default scan using Nmap tool, which option would you use?

  • A: –r
  • B: –F
  • C: –P
  • D: –sP

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

Which of the following is the structure designed to verify and authenticate the identity of individuals within the enterprise taking part in a data exchange?

  • A: SOA
  • B: biometrics
  • C: single sign on
  • D: PKI 

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

You are tasked to perform a penetration test. While you are performing information gathering, you find an employee list in Google. You find the receptionist’s email, and you send her an email changing the source email to her boss’s email ([email protected]). In this email, you ask for a pdf with information. She reads your email and sends back a pdf with links. You exchange the pdf links with your malicious links (these links contain malware) and send back the modified pdf, saying that the links don’t work. 
She reads your email, opens the links, and her machine gets infected. You now have access to the company network. What testing method did you use?

  • A: Social engineering
  • B: Piggybacking
  • C: Tailgating
  • D: Eavesdropping

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which other option could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

  • A: Traceroute
  • B: Hping
  • C: TCP ping
  • D: Broadcast ping

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Which is the first step followed by Vulnerability Scanners for scanning a network?

  • A: OS Detection
  • B: Firewall detection
  • C: TCP/UDP Port scanning
  • D: Checking if the remote host is alive

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files