Download EC-Council Certified CISO.certkiller.712-50.2019-05-03.1e.204q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam EC-Council Certified CISO
Number 712-50
File Name EC-Council Certified CISO.certkiller.712-50.2019-05-03.1e.204q.vcex
Size 145 Kb
Posted May 03, 2019
Downloads 88
Download EC-Council Certified CISO.certkiller.712-50.2019-05-03.1e.204q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which of the following is the MOST important benefit of an effective security governance process?

  • A: Senior management participation in the incident response process
  • B: Better vendor management
  • C: Reduction of security breaches
  • D: Reduction of liability and overall risk to the organization

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

A global retail organization is looking to implement a consistent Disaster Recovery and Business Continuity Process across all of its business units.  
Which of the following standards and guidelines can BEST address this organization’s need?

  • A: International Organization for Standardizations – 22301 (ISO-22301)
  • B: Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL)
  • C: Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI-DSS)
  • D: International Organization for Standardizations – 27005 (ISO-27005)

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

A security manager regularly checks work areas after business hours for security violations; such as unsecured files or unattended computers with active sessions.  
This activity BEST demonstrates what part of a security program?

  • A: Compliance management
  • B: Audit validation
  • C: Physical control testing
  • D: Security awareness training

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

An organization licenses and uses personal information for business operations, and a server containing that information has been compromised.  
What kind of law would require notifying the owner or licensee of this incident?

  • A: Consumer right disclosure
  • B: Data breach disclosure
  • C: Special circumstance disclosure
  • D: Security incident disclosure

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

Why is it vitally important that senior management endorse a security policy?

  • A: So that employees will follow the policy directives.
  • B: So that they can be held legally accountable.
  • C: So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
  • D: So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

The PRIMARY objective of security awareness is to:

  • A: Encourage security-conscious behavior
  • B: Put employees on notice in case follow-up action for noncompliance is necessary
  • C: Ensure that security policies are read.

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which of the following is MOST likely to be discretionary?

  • A: Policies
  • B: Procedures
  • C: Guidelines
  • D: Standards

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which of the following has the GREATEST impact on the implementation of an information security governance model?

  • A: Complexity of organizational structure
  • B: Distance between physical locations
  • C: Organizational budget
  • D: Number of employees

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

What is the relationship between information protection and regulatory compliance?

  • A: That all information in an organization must be protected equally.
  • B: The information required to be protected by regulatory mandate does not have to be identified in the organizations data classification policy.
  • C: There is no relationship between the two.
  • D: That the protection of some information such as National ID information is mandated by regulation and other information such as trade secrets are protected based on business need.

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

Who in the organization determines access to information?

  • A: Compliance officer
  • B: Legal department
  • C: Data Owner
  • D: Information security officer

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files