Download EC-Council Certified CISO.selftestengine.712-50.2019-12-04.1e.206q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam EC-Council Certified CISO
Number 712-50
File Name EC-Council Certified CISO.selftestengine.712-50.2019-12-04.1e.206q.vcex
Size 146 Kb
Posted December 04, 2019
Downloads 43
Download EC-Council Certified CISO.selftestengine.712-50.2019-12-04.1e.206q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which of the following should be determined while defining risk management strategies?

  • A: Organizational objectives and risk tolerance
  • B: Enterprise disaster recovery plans
  • C: Risk assessment criteria
  • D: IT architecture complexity

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

A security manager regularly checks work areas after business hours for security violations; such as unsecured files or unattended computers with active sessions.  
This activity BEST demonstrates what part of a security program?

  • A: Compliance management
  • B: Audit validation
  • C: Physical control testing
  • D: Security awareness training

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

A method to transfer risk is to______________.

  • A: Implement redundancy
  • B: Move operations to another region
  • C: Alignment with business operations
  • D: Purchase breach insurance

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

An organization licenses and uses personal information for business operations, and a server containing that information has been compromised.  
What kind of law would require notifying the owner or licensee of this incident?

  • A: Consumer right disclosure
  • B: Data breach disclosure
  • C: Special circumstance disclosure
  • D: Security incident disclosure

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

Why is it vitally important that senior management endorse a security policy?

  • A: So that employees will follow the policy directives.
  • B: So that they can be held legally accountable.
  • C: So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
  • D: So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

The PRIMARY objective of security awareness is to:

  • A: Encourage security-conscious behavior
  • B: Put employees on notice in case follow-up action for noncompliance is necessary
  • C: Ensure that security policies are read.

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which of the following has the GREATEST impact on the implementation of an information security governance model?

  • A: Complexity of organizational structure
  • B: Distance between physical locations
  • C: Organizational budget
  • D: Number of employees

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

What is the relationship between information protection and regulatory compliance?

  • A: That all information in an organization must be protected equally.
  • B: The information required to be protected by regulatory mandate does not have to be identified in the organizations data classification policy.
  • C: There is no relationship between the two.
  • D: That the protection of some information such as National ID information is mandated by regulation and other information such as trade secrets are protected based on business need.

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

The FIRST step in establishing a security governance program is to?

  • A: Obtain senior level sponsorship
  • B: Conduct a workshop for all end users.
  • C: Conduct a risk assessment.
  • D: Prepare a security budget.

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

When an organization claims it is secure because it is PCI-DSS certified, what is a good first question to ask towards assessing the effectiveness of their security program?

  • A: How many credit records are stored?
  • B: What is the value of the assets at risk?
  • C: What is the scope of the certification?
  • D: How many servers do you have?

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files