Download HCIE-R&S (Written) (Huawei Certified Internetwork Expert-Routing & Switching).passit4sure.H12-261.2019-12-04.1e.120q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam HCIE-R&S (Written) (Huawei Certified Internetwork Expert-Routing & Switching)
Number H12-261
File Name HCIE-R&S (Written) (Huawei Certified Internetwork Expert-Routing & Switching).passit4sure.H12-261.2019-12-04.1e.120q.vcex
Size 3.68 Mb
Posted December 04, 2019
Downloads 15
Download HCIE-R&S (Written) (Huawei Certified Internetwork Expert-Routing & Switching).passit4sure.H12-261.2019-12-04.1e.120q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Router HW1 is seeing a large number of Discard Eligible (DE) frames. In Frame-relay, as part of the Congestion-Control Mechanism, the DE bit works in conjunction with which of the following mechanisms?

  • A: Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) settings
  • B: Frame-relay Traffic Shaping (FRTS) settings
  • C: Class-to-Service (CoS) settings
  • D: Type-of-service (ToS) settings
  • E: Forward Explicit Congestion Notification (FECN) of Backward Explicit Congestion Notification (BECN) settings

Correct Answer: E




Question 2

Which parameter will not be received from the root bridge by a non-root bridge running 802.1D STP?

  • A: Forward delay
  • B: Hello time
  • C: Root cost
  • D: Hold time
  • E: Max Age

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of the following?

  • A: Interface bandwidth
  • B: Interface delay
  • C: Hop count
  • D: Interface bandwidth and delay
  • E: Bridge priority

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

HW has a Frame Relay network with two sites (a headquarters site and a remote site) connected by a single PVC. RIP version 2 is running in the network. A new remote site is added and HW has ordered a second PVC between this site and the headquarters site. All Frame Relay interface IP addresses are in a single subnet. The customer configured Frame Relay DLCI mappings and can successfully ping from the new remote to the headquarters site as well as to the other remote site. However, the new router does not have a route in its route table to the other remote site’s LAN, and cannot ping the LAN interface or any hosts on that LAN. What is most likely causing the problem?

  • A: Triggered updates should be configured on the headquarters router, to directly forward routing updates between the two remote sites
  • B: The headquarters site router has split-horizon enabled on the frame-relay interface
  • C: Neighbor statements are not configured on the two remote sites, pointing to all other sites
  • D: The frame-relay IP to DLCI mappings are incorrectly configured
  • E: RIP cannot propagate routing updates over a partial mesh frame-relay configuration, so another routing protocol should be selected

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

  

Based on the preceding networking and configurations, which of the following statements is true? 

  

  • A: Route flapping occurs
  • B: RTB and RTC cannot establish a neighbor relationship
  • C: RTA and RTB cannot establish a neighbor relationship
  • D: A neighbor relationship can be established; all network segments are reachable

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

When a router is building a routing table from different routing protocols, which of the following will determine the routes to be installed in the routing table?

  • A: The fastest routing process
  • B: uniqueness
  • C: Higher preference value
  • D: The route with the largest next-hop address
  • E: Low Router ID

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

Routers R1 and R2 are configured for BGP. Both routers are in AS 65234. Routes from Router R2 are in the BGP table on Router R1, but not in the IP routing table. What could be the cause of this problem?

  • A: Synchronization is off
  • B: BGP multi-hop is disabled on Router R1
  • C: The next-hop of these routes can not reach by router R1
  • D: The BGP peers are down

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

What is the destination IP address of routing update packets sent by RIPv2?

  • A: 255.255.255.255
  • B: 224.0.0.1
  • C: 224.0.0.5
  • D: 224.0.0.9
  • E: 224.0.0.10

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

The LS Sequence Number field is used to detect expired and duplicate LSAs. This field is a signed 32-bit integer and therefore the minimum LS Sequence Number is 0x800000000.

  • A: FALSE
  • B: TRUE

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

In a data communication session between two hosts, the session layer in the OSI model generally communicates with what other layer of the OSI model?

  • A: The physical layer of the peer
  • B: The peer’s presentation layer
  • C: The peer’s session layer
  • D: The peer’s application layer
  • E: The data link layer of the peer

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files