Download HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1-0.PassCert.H12-821.2023-01-25.1e.353q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0
Number H12-821
File Name HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1-0.PassCert.H12-821.2023-01-25.1e.353q.vcex
Size 8.78 Mb
Posted January 25, 2023
Downloads 7
Download HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1-0.PassCert.H12-821.2023-01-25.1e.353q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

About the OSPF calculating the shortest path tree phase, which of the following description is true?

  • A: Stub network segment is calculated in the first stage, router node and transit network segment arecalculated in the second stage
  • B: The routing node and Transiti network segment are calculated in the first stage, Stub network segmentis calculated in the second stage
  • C: The Stub segment is calculated in the first stage, the routing node is calculated in the second stage
  • D: The routing node is calculated in the first stage, the stub network segment is calculated in the secondstage

Correct Answer: B




Question 2

About the description of IGMP Snooping working mechanism, which of the following statement is true?

  • A: The Layer 2 switch establishes and maintains the PIM routing table at Layer 2 by continuously monitoring IGMP messages
  • B: When IGMP Snooping is not running, multicast messages will be broadcast on the layer 2. After IGMP Snooping is running, the messages will no longer be broadcast on the layer 2, but will be multicast on the layer 2.
  • C: If the host sends an IGMP leave message, the switch will add the host to the corresponding multicast table
  • D: If a host sends an IGMP host report message, the switch will delete the multicast entry corresponding to the host

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

How many Bytes is the minimum total length of the address in IS-IS?

  • A: 2
  • B: 8
  • C: 20
  • D: 16

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

On the VRP platform, when we introduce OSPF routing to ISIS, if COST is not specified, the cost value will be set to 16.

  • A: True
  • B: False

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

BGPAS_PATH property is a selectable transition property.

  • A: True
  • B: False

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

A network engineer outputs the following information when troubleshooting the OSPF protocol. Based on this to determine which cause the adjacency relationship cannot be established normally?

   

  • A: The area code does not match
  • B: Process numbers are discordance
  • C: The IP address code of the interface is discordance
  • D: Router ID conflict

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Four routers are running IS-S and the adjacency relation has been established, and the level of area number and router are marked as shown, which of the following statements are true?

   

  • A: Both R2 and R3 will have the Level-1's LSP of ATT set
  • B: R1 does not have the LSP generated by R4, so R1 can only communicate with R4 through the default route
  • C: Both R2 and R3 will have the Level-1's LSP of ATT set
  • D: R2 and R3 learn default routes from each other, and there is a routing loop in this network

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

A switch runs the RSTP protocol, and its related configuration information is shown in the figure. According to the command configuration, please point out that for Instance 1, the role of the switch is:

   

  • A: Root switch
  • B: Non-root switch
  • C: Switch
  • D: Unable to judge

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

The following is a part of the configuration of a router, which of the following regarding the configuration is true?

   

  • A: The packet with the source address of 1.1.1.1 matches the first ACL statement rule 0, and the matching rule is allow.
  • B: The packet with source address of 1.1.1.3 matches the third ACL statement rule 2, and the matching rule is deny.
  • C: The data packet with the source address of 1.1.1.4 matches the fourth ACL statement rule 3, and the matching rule is allow.
  • D: The packet with the source address of 1.1.1.2 matches the second ACL statement rule 1, and the matching rule is allow

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which of the following statement about OSPF neighbor information is incorrect?

   

  • A: The router id of the neighbor is 2.2.2.2
  • B: This router is Master
  • C: The address of DR is 10.1.1.1
  • D: The router id of this router is 1.1.1.1

Correct Answer: B










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files