Download IBM API Connect v-5-0-5 Solution Implementation.CertDumps.C9530-519.2020-06-28.1e.74q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam IBM API Connect v. 5.0.5 Solution Implementation
Number C9530-519
File Name IBM API Connect v-5-0-5 Solution Implementation.CertDumps.C9530-519.2020-06-28.1e.74q.vcex
Size 34 Kb
Posted June 28, 2020
Downloads 1
Download IBM API Connect v-5-0-5 Solution Implementation.CertDumps.C9530-519.2020-06-28.1e.74q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

What is the source file extension schema of APIs in IBM API Connect?

  • A: .yaml
  • B: .raml
  • C: .wadl
  • D: .wsdl

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

In which of the following must an application developer provide an HTTP authorization header in requests that are sent to operations requiring that type of authentication?

  • A: API Key
  • B: OAuth 2.0
  • C: Token authorization
  • D: Basic authentication

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Consider the scenario where a new provider organization role has been created, and default catalog permissions have been specified for that user under the provider organization admin settings. 
If this same role should have reduced permissions for a given catalog, which action should be performed?

  • A: Nothing, catalog specific roles are not a supported capability.
  • B: Update the LDAP registry manually with the new permissions.
  • C: Override the role catalog permissions within the catalog settings.
  • D: Create another new provider organization role specific for that catalog.

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

Which command would be used to display log file contents as they are added to the log?

  • A: generate_log
  • B: download cmc.out
  • C: debug postmortem export
  • D: debug tail file <filename>

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

What can be configured to secure communication between the Gateway server and the Cloud Manager?

  • A: OAuth 2.0
  • B: TLS Profiles
  • C: Network HSM
  • D: Java KeyStore

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

When an API call results in an error, a developer does not want to confuse users with a system message that is too technical to be useful. 
Where can the error message be overridden?

  • A: If
  • B: Catch
  • C: Throw
  • D: Invoke

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

What happens to the original Product when it is superseded?

  • A: Revised
  • B: Archived
  • C: Replaced
  • D: Deprecated

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

What will happen to changes a customer makes directly on an APIM domain on an IBM DataPower Gateway server when the customer upgrades the API Management server?

  • A: The DataPower Gateway server will need to be removed and re-added for changes to be unaffected.
  • B: Upgrading the Management server has no direct effect on an APIM domain on DataPower Gateway servers.
  • C: The DataPower Gateway server will save the configuration and auto recover once the API Connect server has been upgraded.
  • D: Changes the customer makes on the DataPower Gateway server under the APIM domain will be overwritten and will need to be re-configured.

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

What does an application developer need to do to use an API?

  • A: Subscribe to a Plan.
  • B: Subscribe to a Product.
  • C: Write an AngularJS application.
  • D: Register in the Developer Portal.

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

Which of the following is possible with the API Developer Toolkit?

  • A: Pull API Analytics Data.
  • B: Provision a Developer Portal.
  • C: Publish Products to a Catalog.
  • D: Delete a Developer Organization.

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files