Download ITIL 4 Foundation.examcollection.ITILFND_V4.2020-06-28.1e.119q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam ITIL 4 Foundation
Number ITILFND_V4
File Name ITIL 4 Foundation.examcollection.ITILFND_V4.2020-06-28.1e.119q.vcex
Size 80 Kb
Posted June 28, 2020
Downloads 7
Download ITIL 4 Foundation.examcollection.ITILFND_V4.2020-06-28.1e.119q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which ITIL guiding principle recommends using existing services, processes and tools when improving services?

  • A: Progress iteratively with feedback
  • B: Keep is simple and practical
  • C: Start where you are
  • D: Focus on value

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

Which practice has a purpose that includes ensuring that risks have been properly assessed?

  • A: Service configuration management
  • B: Problem management
  • C: Service level management
  • D: Change control

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

When should a full risk assessment and authorization be carried out for a standard change?

  • A: Each time the standard change is implemented
  • B: When the procedure for the standard change is created
  • C: At least once a year
  • D: When an emergency change is requested

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which statement about emergency changes is CORRECT?

  • A: The testing of emergency can be eliminated in order to implement the change quickly
  • B: The assessment and authorization of emergency changes is expedited to ensure they can be implemented quickly
  • C: Emergency changes should be authorized and implemented as service requests
  • D: Emergency changes must be fully documented before authorization and implementation

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

Which practice coordinates the classification, ownership and communication of service requests and incidents?

  • A: Supplier management
  • B: Service desk
  • C: Problem management
  • D: Relationship management

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

What is warranty?

  • A: Assurance that a product or service will meet agreed requirements
  • B: The amount of money spent on a specific activity or resource
  • C: The functionality offered by a product or service to meet a particular need
  • D: The perceived benefits, usefulness and importance of something

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which is part of service provision?

  • A: The management of resources configured to deliver the service
  • B: The management of resources needed to consume the service
  • C: The grouping of one or more services based on one or more products
  • D: The joint activities performed to ensure continual value co-creation

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

Which statement about a ‘continual improvement register’ is CORRECT?

  • A: It should be managed at the senior level of the organization
  • B: It should be used to capture user demand
  • C: There should only be one for the whole organization
  • D: It should be re-prioritized as ideas are documented

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

What are ’engage’, ‘plan’ and ‘improve’ examples of?

  • A: Service value chain activities
  • B: Service level management
  • C: Service value chain inputs
  • D: Change control

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which statement about outcomes is CORRECT?

  • A: An outcome can be enabled by more than one output
  • B: Outcomes are how the service performs
  • C: An output can be enabled by one or more outcomes
  • D: An outcome is a tangible or intangible activity

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files