Download Juniper.PracticeDumps.JN0-643.2017-12-25.1e.221q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Juniper Networks Certified Professional Enterprise Routing and Switching (JNCIP-ENT)
Number JN0-643
File Name Juniper.PracticeDumps.JN0-643.2017-12-25.1e.221q.vcex
Size 5.25 Mb
Posted December 25, 2017
Downloads 25
Download Juniper.PracticeDumps.JN0-643.2017-12-25.1e.221q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which connection method do OSPF routers use to communicate with each other?

  • A: IP protocol number 89
  • B: TCP port 179
  • C: UDP port 179
  • D: IP protocol number 6

Correct Answer: A

http://www.iana.org/assignments/protocol-numbers/protocol-numbers.xhtml




Question 2

Which statement is true about default BGP route redistribution behavior?

  • A: IBGP-learned routes are advertised only to other IBGP peers.
  • B: EBGP-learned routes are redistributed into any IGPs.
  • C: EBGP-learned routes are advertised only to other EBGP peers.
  • D: EBGP-learned routes are advertised to other IBGP and EBGP peers.

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

In a PIM-SM network, which type of node helps to build a tree towards an unknown multicast source?

  • A: DIS
  • B: RP
  • C: DR
  • D: BSR

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which statement is true about MVRP?

  • A: It allows you to split a broadcast domain into multiple isolated broadcast subdomains.
  • B: It dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
  • C: It maps multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.
  • D: It is a Layer 2 protocol that facilitates network and neighbor discovery.

Correct Answer: B

http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos13.3/topics/concept/mvrp-mx-series-understanding.html




Question 5

Which statement is true about LLDP?

  • A: It allows you to split a broadcast domain into multiple isolated broadcast subdomains.
  • B: It dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
  • C: It maintains a separate spanning-tree instance for each VLAN.
  • D: It is a Layer 2 protocol that facilitates network and neighbor discovery.

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

Which CoS feature avoids congestion in a device by limiting traffic on ingress interfaces?

  • A: rewrite rule
  • B: scheduler
  • C: drop profile
  • D: policer

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

-- Exhibit – 
  

    
Which statement is true about the IPv6 network shown in the exhibit?

  • A: OSPFv2 must be configured to route IPv4 prefixes.
  • B: Areas 1 and 2 cannot be a stub or NSSA.
  • C: OSPFv3 can use MD5 authentication.
  • D: OSPFv3 can route IPv4 prefixes.

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

-- Exhibit – 
 

    
Referring to the exhibit, what is the shortest path from R6 to R5?

  • A: R6, R4, R2, R1, R3, R5
  • B: R6, R4, R2, R3, R5
  • C: R6, R4, R5
  • D: R6, R5

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

R1 and R2 are ASBRs in the same area, each with an equal cost external path to the same external network prefix. R1 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 1 metric. R2 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 2 metric. 
Which route would be preferred?

  • A: R1's route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the external cost only.
  • B: R1's route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the internal and external cost.
  • C: R2's route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the internal and external cost.
  • D: R2's route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the external cost only.

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

-- Exhibit – 
 

    
Referring to the exhibit, which LSA type will Router R2 inject into Area 1?

  • A: Type 3 LSA
  • B: Type 4 LSA
  • C: Type 5 LSA
  • D: Type 7 LSA

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files