Download Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals.AzureAdminsGroup.SC-900.2022-04-30.1e.226q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals
Number SC-900
File Name Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals.AzureAdminsGroup.SC-900.2022-04-30.1e.226q.vcex
Size 118 Kb
Posted April 30, 2022
Downloads 71
Download Microsoft Security, Compliance, and Identity Fundamentals.AzureAdminsGroup.SC-900.2022-04-30.1e.226q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which of the following is NOT a Zero Trust guiding principle?

  • A: Verify explicitly
  • B: Least privileged access
  • C: Assume breach.
  • D: Multi factor authentication

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which of the following is NOT a type of identity?

  • A: Users
  • B: Services
  • C: Devices
  • D: Networks

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

The human resources organization want to ensure that stored employee data is encrypted.
Which security mechanism would they use?

  • A: Encryption in transit
  • B: Digital signing
  • C: Encryption at rest

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

Which of the following measures might an organization implement as part of the defense in-depth security methodology?

  • A: Locating all its servers in a single physical location.
  • B: Multi-factor authentication for all users.
  • C: Ensuring there's no segmentation of your corporate network.

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

A compliance admin is looking for regulatory information relevant to a specific region, which one link will provide the needed information?

  • A: Microsoft Privacy Principles.
  • B: Service Trust Portal.
  • C: Microsoft Compliance Manager.

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Among the 4 pillars of identity, which pillar tells the story of how much assurance for a particular identity is enough.

  • A: Administration
  • B: Authentication
  • C: Authorization
  • D: Auditing

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

With federation, trust is always bidirectional.

  • A: True
  • B: False

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

How many editions of the azure active directory (AAD) are available?

  • A: 1
  • B: 2
  • C: 3
  • D: 4

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

An organization is launching a new app for its customers. Customers will use a sign-in screen that is customized with the organization's brand identity. 
Which type of Azure External identity solution should the organization use?

  • A: Azure AD B2B
  • B: Azure AD B2C
  • C: Azure AD Hybrid identities

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

True/False: "A system-assigned managed identity can be associated with more than one Azure resource."

  • A: True
  • B: False

Correct Answer: B










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files