Download MuleSoft Certified Developer -Level 1 (Mule 4).Actualtests.MuleSoft-Certified-Developer-Level-1.2019-11-01.1e.27q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4)
Number MuleSoft-Certified-Developer-Level-1
File Name MuleSoft Certified Developer -Level 1 (Mule 4).Actualtests.MuleSoft-Certified-Developer-Level-1.2019-11-01.1e.27q.vcex
Size 15 Kb
Posted November 01, 2019
Downloads 53
Download MuleSoft Certified Developer -Level 1 (Mule 4).Actualtests.MuleSoft-Certified-Developer-Level-1.2019-11-01.1e.27q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

How to import Core (dw::Core) module into your DataWeave scripts?

  • A: import dw::core
  • B: Not needed
  • C: None of these
  • D: import core

Correct Answer: B




Question 2

What is the value of the stepVar variable after the processing of records in a Batch Job?

  • A: -1
  • B: 0
  • C: Null
  • D: Last value from flow

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

What is the object type returned by the File List operation?

  • A: Object of String file names
  • B: Array of String file names
  • C: Object of Mule event objects
  • D: Array of Mule event objects

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

How can you call a flow from Dataweave?

  • A: Not allowed
  • B: Include function
  • C: Look up function
  • D: Tag function

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

DataWeave is tightly integrated with ____________.

  • A: Mule runtime
  • B: All APIs
  • C: Flow Designer
  • D: Exchange 

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

In the Database On Table Row operation, what does the Watermark column enable the On Table Row operation to do?

  • A: To save the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.
  • B: To enable duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • C: To avoid duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • D: To delete the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

An API has been created in Design Center.  
What is the next step to make the API discoverable?

  • A: Deploy the API to a Maven repository.
  • B: Publish the API from inside flow designer.
  • C: Publish the API to Anypoint Exchange.
  • D: Enable autodiscovery in API Manager.

Correct Answer: C

Anypoint Exchange enables publishing, sharing, and searching of APIs.




Question 8

What is the correct way to format the decimal 200.1234 as a string to two decimal places?

  • A: 200.1234 as string {format: ".0#"}
  • B: 200.1234 as string as format: ".0#"
  • C: 200.1234 as String {format: ".0#"}
  • D: 200.1234 as String as format: ".0#"

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

http://dev.acme.com/api/patients?year=2016 
What should this endpoint return?

  • A: Patient with id 2016
  • B: All patients
  • C: No patients
  • D: Patients from year 2016

Correct Answer: D




Question 10

Which one of them is NOT a flow in Mule?

  • A: sync flow
  • B: subflow 
  • C: async flow
  • D: async sub flow

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files