Download Nokia IS-IS Routing Protocol.VCEPlus.4A0-112.2021-06-25.1e.45q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Nokia IS-IS Routing Protocol
Number 4A0-112
File Name Nokia IS-IS Routing Protocol.VCEPlus.4A0-112.2021-06-25.1e.45q.vcex
Size 32 Kb
Posted June 25, 2021
Downloads 1
Download Nokia IS-IS Routing Protocol.VCEPlus.4A0-112.2021-06-25.1e.45q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

You work as It Admin at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003. 
The ABC.com network has a file server named ABC-SR18. ABC-SR18 hosts shared folders.  
During your routine monitoring, you notice that ABC-SR18 has a connectivity issue. 
To investigate further you run Network Monitor, but notices that during capturing, network packets were dropped.  
What actions must you take to minimize the dropping of packets while monitoring ABC-SR18?

  • A: You should configure a persistent demand-dial connection.
  • B: You should configure a two-way initiated demand-dial connection.
  • C: You should use dedicated capture mode when utilizing the Network Monitor.
  • D: You should select the Do not overwrite events option in the Event Viewer.

Correct Answer: C




Question 2

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003 and the workstations, Windows XP Professional.  
The ABC.com network has a DNS server named ABC-SR03 that does name resolution for host on the Internet. 
ABC.com users complain that they do not get the correct site when trying to access Web site known to them.  
What actions must you take to stop this from happening without disrupting production?  
 

  • A: You should restart the DNS Server service.
  • B: You should select the Secure cache against pollution setting.
  • C: You should run the ipconfig/flushdns on ABC-SR03.
  • D: You should run the ipconfig/registerdns on ABC-SR03.

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003 and the workstations, Windows XP Professional.  
The ABC.com network has a server named ABC-SR10 that runs Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). 
During synchronization you notice that you cannot connect to the Windows Update servers, however, you can access to other Web site not residing in the intranet.  
What actions must you take to connect to the Windows Update servers?

  • A: You must run the ipconfig/registerdns.
  • B: You must configure the forwarders on ABC-SR10.
  • C: You must set the authentication to the proxy server in the WSUS settings.
  • D: You must run the gpupdate /force command on ABC-SR10.

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003. ABC.com has a subsidiary named Test Labs, Inc. that has a domain named testlabs.com.  
The ABC.com network has a DNS server named ABC-SR05. ABC-SR05 acts as a secondary zone for testlabs.com  
What actions must you take to track when the DNS server at Test Labs, Inc. sends notifications of modifications in the zone of testlabs.com to ABC-SR05?

  • A: You must run the gpresult command in verbose mode.
  • B: You must select debug logging and set the log to store Notification events on ABC- SR05.
  • C: You must run the secedit command in analysis mode.
  • D: You must configure a two-way initiated demand-dial connection.

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003.  
The ABC.com network has a Web server named ABC-SR11. During a routine monitoring you notice an increase in network traffic. 
Due to this you need to find out the MAC address of the workstation that initiated the transfers and the command that was used. 
However, you action must not effect ABC-SR11.  
What actions must you take?  
 

  • A: You must run the ipconfig/registerdns.
  • B: You must use the Netmon utility.
  • C: You must capture the IP traffic to ABC-SR11.
  • D: You must Enable Server Message Block (SMB) signing on all the workstations.

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Your company’s corporate security policy is very strict. No username or password information may be passed over the Internet without using the strongest encryption available. 
Your company does not yet have a certificate infrastructure in place. 
Which of these methods would be the best choice for VPN authentication to ensure that you are within your company’s corporate security policy requirements?

  • A: MS-CHAP v2
  • B: PAP
  • C: CHAP
  • D: SPAP

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network has a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003 and the workstations, Windows XP Professional.  
The ABC.com network has a Web server named ABC-SR10 that has the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 installed. 
ABC-SR10 hosts a Web site that can be reached from the internal network and the Internet. The internal traffic at  
ABC.com needs authentication without a secure protocol to access the Web site; however Internet traffic needs to authenticate with a secure protocol.  
What actions must you take to ensure that the all accesses to ABC-SR10 use a secure protocol?

  • A: You need to configure the log to capture Notification events.
  • B: You need to apply the hisecdc.inf predefined security template.
  • C: You need to monitor network traffic and IIS logs.
  • D: You need to apply a custom security template.

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Your corporate network uses variable length subnetting to make more efficient use of IP addresses. 
One of the IP addresses for a host is 131.39.161.17 with a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0. 
What is the proper notation for the network to which this host is connected?

  • A: 131.39.160.0/21
  • B: 131.36.161.0/20
  • C: 131.39.161.17/21
  • D: 131.36.160.0/20

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003 and the workstations, Windows XP Professional. The ABC.com network has a DNS server named DEF-SR03.  
ABC.com changes ISPs. Now you receive complaints that ABC.com users cannot connect to Web sites on the Internet by using the URL of the Web site.  
You configure your workstation with the DNS server address of the new ISP. You can now connect to Web sites by entering their URL in the browser.  
How would you configure ABC-SR03 to allow all users to connect to Internet Web sites without causing connectivity problems on the internal network?

  • A: You need run the Oclist.exe command and the Security Configuration and Analysis console on ABC-SR03.
  • B: You need to utilize the default root hints of ABC-SR03 and set up a forwarder to the new ISP.
  • C: You need run the Dcgpofix on ABC-SR03 and set up forwarding to the new ISP.
  • D: You need to disable recursion and run the Security Configuration and Analysis console on ABC-SR03.

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. 
The servers at the ABC.com network run Windows Server 2003 and the workstations, Windows XP Professional.  
ABC.com has a Web server named ABC-SR10 which is connected to the Internet. 
During the course of the day you have received instructions from the CIO to use System Monitor to determine how much bandwidth is used on ABC-SR10's  
Internet connection. You decide to use the Bytes Total/sec counter with a sample rate of 10 seconds. 
You also plan to archive the logs once a day. Due to limited hard drive space, you need to prevent the logs from getting too big.  
What actions must you take to?

  • A: You should disable recursion.
  • B: You should create a one-way initiated demand-dial connection.
  • C: You should configure an alert trigger when the Datagrams/sec counter is high.
  • D: You should keep ABC-SR10 on the existing counter and set the sample rate to 60 seconds.

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files