Download Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-Level Technician.VCEPlus.PCCET.2021-04-15.1e.70q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-Level Technician
Number PCCET
File Name Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-Level Technician.VCEPlus.PCCET.2021-04-15.1e.70q.vcex
Size 376 Kb
Posted April 15, 2021
Downloads 27
Download Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-Level Technician.VCEPlus.PCCET.2021-04-15.1e.70q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which analysis detonates previously unknown submissions in a custom-built, evasion-resistant virtual environment to determine real-world effects and behavior?

  • A: Dynamic
  • B: Pre-exploit protection
  • C: Bare-metal
  • D: Static

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

What is required for a SIEM to operate correctly to ensure a translated flow from the system of interest to the SIEM data lake?

  • A: connectors and interfaces
  • B: infrastructure and containers
  • C: containers and developers
  • D: data center and UPS

Correct Answer: A

 




Question 3

Which type of Wi-Fi attack depends on the victim initiating the connection?

  • A: Evil twin
  • B: Jasager
  • C: Parager
  • D: Mirai

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which term describes data packets that move in and out of the virtualized environment from the host network or a corresponding traditional data center?

  • A: North-South traffic
  • B: Intrazone traffic
  • C: East-West traffic
  • D: Interzone traffic

Correct Answer: A

 




Question 5

Which organizational function is responsible for security automation and eventual vetting of the solution to help ensure consistency through machine-driven responses to security issues?

  • A: NetOps
  • B: SecOps
  • C: SecDevOps
  • D: DevOps

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

On an endpoint, which method should you use to secure applications against exploits?

  • A: endpoint-based firewall
  • B: strong user passwords
  • C: full-disk encryption
  • D: software patches  

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which not-for-profit organization maintains the common vulnerability exposure catalog that is available through their public website?

  • A: Department of Homeland Security
  • B: MITRE
  • C: Office of Cyber Security and Information Assurance
  • D: Cybersecurity Vulnerability Research Center

Correct Answer: B




Question 8

Which Palo Alto Networks tools enable a proactive, prevention-based approach to network automation that accelerates security analysis?

  • A: MineMeld
  • B: AutoFocus
  • C: WildFire  
  • D: Cortex XDR

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

Which endpoint product from Palo Alto Networks can help with SOC visibility?

  • A: STIX
  • B: Cortex XDR
  • C: WildFire
  • D: AutoFocus

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Which technique changes protocols at random during a session?

  • A: use of non-standard ports
  • B: port hopping
  • C: hiding within SSL encryption  
  • D: tunneling within commonly used services

Correct Answer: B










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files