Download Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate.prepaway.PCCSA.2020-02-22.1e.45q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate
Number PCCSA
File Name Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate.prepaway.PCCSA.2020-02-22.1e.45q.vcex
Size 348 Kb
Posted February 22, 2020
Downloads 7
Download Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate.prepaway.PCCSA.2020-02-22.1e.45q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which type of adversary would commit cybercrimes with the authorization of their country’s government?

  • A: state-sponsored
  • B: hacktivist
  • C: gray hat
  • D: white hat

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

When a company chooses to deploy a branch location with antivirus software, which risk model are they using to manage risk?

  • A: limiting
  • B: assuming
  • C: transferring
  • D: avoiding

Correct Answer: A




Question 3

Which option describes a characteristic of a distributed denial-of-service attack?

  • A: uses multiple types of malware to corrupt system services
  • B: uses a single remote host to delete data from multiple target servers
  • C: uses a single remote host to flood a target network with traffic
  • D: uses a botnet to flood traffic to a target network

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

What is a component of a public key infrastructure?

  • A: Key Distribution Center
  • B: KDC ticket
  • C: SSH key
  • D: certificate authority

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

From which resource can a Palo Alto Networks firewall get URL category information for URLs whose categories cannot be found on the firewall?

  • A: App-ID database
  • B: WildFire
  • C: PDF file
  • D: PAN-DB database

Correct Answer: D




Question 6

What does a hypervisor enable?

  • A: high-speed searching of already aggregated security log files
  • B: high-speed aggregation and viewing of security log files
  • C: multiple physical machines to be configured into a high-performance cluster
  • D: multiple guest operating systems to run on a single physical machine

Correct Answer: D




Question 7

Identify a weakness of a perimeter-based network security strategy to protect an organization’s endpoint systems.

  • A: It cannot identify command-and-control traffic.
  • B: It cannot monitor all potential network ports.
  • C: It assumes that all internal devices are untrusted.
  • D: It assumes that every internal endpoint can be trusted.

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

Which type of security device uses a single-pass, parallel processor hardware architecture to accelerate content inspection?

  • A: unified threat management
  • B: stateless firewalls
  • C: next-generation firewall
  • D: PoS-based firewall

Correct Answer: C




Question 9

Which well-known port is associated with the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol?

  • A: 143
  • B: 25
  • C: 997
  • D: 40

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

To which type of organization does the PCI DSS apply?

  • A: any organization that accepts, transmits, or stores any cardholder data
  • B: organizations that only accept cardholder data regardless of size or number of transactions
  • C: only organization larger than 100 employees that accept, transmit, or store any cardholder data
  • D: organizations that only transmit data regardless of size or number of transactions

Correct Answer: A










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files