Download ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011).ExamCollection.58.2021-05-04.1e.432q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam ITIL 2011 Foundation
Number 58
File Name ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011).ExamCollection.58.2021-05-04.1e.432q.vcex
Size 369 Kb
Posted May 04, 2021
Downloads 3
Download ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011).ExamCollection.58.2021-05-04.1e.432q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

  • A: Process owner
  • B: Change manager
  • C: Service manager
  • D: Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

  • A: Service level management
  • B: IT operations management
  • C: Capacity management
  • D: Incident management

Correct Answer: B




Question 3

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

  • A: Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
  • B: Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
  • C: Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
  • D: Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom

Correct Answer: B




Question 4

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

  • A: To identify patterns of business activity
  • B: To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
  • C: To secure funding to manage the provision of services
  • D: To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B




Question 5

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four PS". What are these four PS?

  • A: People, process, partners, performance
  • B: Performance, process, products, plans
  • C: People, process, products, partners
  • D: People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

  • A: Allows higher volumes of successful change 
  • B: Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
  • C: Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
  • D: Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D




Question 7

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

  • A: Incident and financial management
  • B: Change and release and deployment management
  • C: Incident and event management
  • D: Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C




Question 8

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

  • A: Change proposal
  • B: Change policy
  • C: Service request
  • D: Risk register

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

  • A: PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
  • B: IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
  • C: Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
  • D: Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

  • A: Roles
  • B: Inputs and outputs
  • C: Functions
  • D: Metrics

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files