Download Project Management Professional v6.ExamCollection.PMP.2021-05-04.1e.1962q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam Project Management Professional
Number PMP
File Name Project Management Professional v6.ExamCollection.PMP.2021-05-04.1e.1962q.vcex
Size 3.32 Mb
Posted May 04, 2021
Downloads 6
Download Project Management Professional v6.ExamCollection.PMP.2021-05-04.1e.1962q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

An element of the project scope statement is:

  • A: Acceptance criteria.
  • B: A stakeholder list.
  • C: A summary budget,
  • D: High-level risks.

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

Which document describes the necessary information to determine if a project is worth the required investment?

  • A: Cost baseline
  • B: Service level agreement
  • C: Memorandum of understanding
  • D: Business case

Correct Answer: D




Question 3

Which item is an example of personnel assessment?

  • A: Resource calendar
  • B: Tight matrix
  • C: Team-building activity
  • D: Focus group 

Correct Answer: D




Question 4

Which input to the Identify Stakeholders process provides information about internal or external parties related to the project?

  • A: Procurement documents
  • B: Communications plan
  • C: Project charter
  • D: Stakeholder register

Correct Answer: C




Question 5

The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group?

  • A: Initiating
  • B: Monitoring and Controlling
  • C: Planning
  • D: Executing

Correct Answer: A




Question 6

An input to Develop Project Charter is a/an:

  • A: Business case.
  • B: Activity list.
  • C: Project management plan.
  • D: Cost forecast.

Correct Answer: A




Question 7

Which input to Collect Requirements is used to identify stakeholders who can provide information on requirements?

  • A: Stakeholder register
  • B: Scope management plan
  • C: Stakeholder management plan
  • D: Project charter

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

In which Knowledge Area is the project charter developed?

  • A: Project Cost Management
  • B: Project Scope Management
  • C: Project Time Management
  • D: Project Integration Management

Correct Answer: D




Question 9

The ability to influence cost is greatest during which stages of the project?

  • A: Early
  • B: Middle
  • C: Late
  • D: Completion

Correct Answer: A




Question 10

Which process numerically analyzes the effect of identified risks on overall project objectives?

  • A: Plan Risk Management
  • B: Plan Risk Responses
  • C: Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
  • D: Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files