Download PRINCE2-Foundation.ActualTests.PRINCE2-Foundation.2021-11-14.2e.345q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam PRINCE2 Foundation
Number PRINCE2-Foundation
File Name PRINCE2-Foundation.ActualTests.PRINCE2-Foundation.2021-11-14.2e.345q.vcex
Size 232 Kb
Posted November 14, 2021
Downloads 9
Download PRINCE2-Foundation.ActualTests.PRINCE2-Foundation.2021-11-14.2e.345q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which product records any project outcomes perceived as negative by stakeholders?

  • A: Business Case
  • B: Project Plan
  • C: Communication Management Strategy
  • D: Project Product Description

Correct Answer: A




Question 2

What is the definition of a project outcome?

  • A: A measurable improvement that is perceived as an advantage by one or more stakeholders
  • B: The reason for the project
  • C: The result of the change derived from using the project's outputs
  • D: The project's specialist products.

Correct Answer: C




Question 3

Which is NOT a purpose of a Benefits Review Plan?

  • A: Define the period over which the cost-benefit analysis will be based
  • B: Describe how to measure the performance of the project's products in operational use
  • C: Define the scope, timing and ownership of the benefit reviews required
  • D: Describe how to measure and confirm any benefits that are to be realised after the project is closed

Correct Answer: A




Question 4

Which product documents the information needed to demonstrate continued business justification?

  • A: Business Case
  • B: Communication Management Strategy
  • C: Project Product Description
  • D: Quality Management Strategy

Correct Answer: A




Question 5

What is an off-specification?

  • A: A new requirement
  • B: A quality tolerance
  • C: A type of issue
  • D: A major risk

Correct Answer: C




Question 6

Which is a type of issue? 

  • A: A lesson
  • B: A request for change
  • C: An Exception Report
  • D: A risk with an estimated high impact

Correct Answer: B




Question 7

What needs to be in place to ensure effective issue and change control?

  • A: Configuration management system
  • B: Manage by exception
  • C: Quality planning
  • D: Information needs for stakeholders

Correct Answer: A




Question 8

Which should be funded by a change budget?

  • A: Increase in agreed scope
  • B: Initiation stage 
  • C: Change Authority
  • D: Handover activities

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Which should be funded from a change budget?

  • A: The Starting up a Project process
  • B: A fallback plan
  • C: An agreed change to the scope of a project
  • D: A change to a plan, within allocated tolerances, due to poor estimating

Correct Answer: C




Question 10

Which is the Issue Register NOT used for?

  • A: Capture external events that are impacting a stage
  • B: Record information about a deviation in stage tolerance
  • C: Capture any threats or opportunities that might have an impact on a stage 
  • D: Record any problems identified when authorizing a Work Package

Correct Answer: C










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files