Download TOGAF 9 Part 1.dump4pass.OG0-091.2022-11-21.1e.162q.vcex

Download Exam

File Info

Exam TOGAF 9 Part 1
Number OG0-091
File Name TOGAF 9 Part 1.dump4pass.OG0-091.2022-11-21.1e.162q.vcex
Size 125 Kb
Posted November 21, 2022
Downloads 5
Download TOGAF 9 Part 1.dump4pass.OG0-091.2022-11-21.1e.162q.vcex

How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase

Coupon: MASTEREXAM
With discount: 20%



 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1

Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture?

  • A: RequirementsManagement
  • B: PhaseD
  • C: PhaseF 
  • D: PhaseG
  • E: PhaseH

Correct Answer: D




Question 2

Complete the sentence. The RequirementsManagementPhase________________________________.

  • A: addresses and resolves requirements between ADMphases
  • B: is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADMphases
  • C: is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADMphases
  • D: generates new requirements and passes them to all ADMphases
  • E: stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADMphases

Correct Answer: E




Question 3

Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?

  • A: To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of theADM
  • B: To define the application systems for the TargetArchitecture
  • C: To define the framework and methodologies to beused
  • D: To define the relevant stakeholders and theirconcerns
  • E: To define and prioritise workpackages

Correct Answer: C




Question 4

According to TOGAF, when creating views for a particular architecture, what is the recommended first step?

  • A: Design a viewpoint to address all stakeholderconcerns
  • B: Develop views for the target architecturefirst
  • C: Ensure completeness of thearchitecture
  • D: Refer to existing libraries of viewpoints, to identify one forre-use  

Correct Answer: D




Question 5

Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?

  • A: Common SystemsArchitectures
  • B: FoundationArchitectures
  • C: IndustryArchitectures
  • D: Organization-SpecificArchitectures

Correct Answer: B




Question 6

Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document?

  • A: A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to targetarchitecture
  • B: A detailed schedule for implementation of the targetarchitecture
  • C: A high level description of the baseline and targetarchitectures
  • D: A joint agreement between theLadteesvt eITloCpemrtifeicnattiotenaPmracatincedEsxpaomn-sDourmopn4Pthases.dcoemliverables and quality of an  architecture
  • E: A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of theorganization

Correct Answer: C




Question 7

What document is sent from the sponsoring organization to the architecture organization to trigger the start of an ADMcycle?

  • A: ArchitectureContract
  • B: Architecture DefinitionDocument
  • C: ArchitectureVision
  • D: Request for ArchitectureWork
  • E: Statement of Architecture Work  

Correct Answer: D




Question 8

Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, all the following are responsibilities of an Architecture Board, except ________________________.

  • A: Allocating resources for architectureprojects
  • B: Decision making for changes in thearchitecture
  • C: Enforcing ArchitectureCompliance
  • D: Improving the maturity of the organization's architecturediscipline
  • E: Production of governancematerials

Correct Answer: A




Question 9

Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?

  • A: To define the solution architecture needed to support the ApplicationArchitecture
  • B: To define technology components into a set of technologyplatforms
  • C: To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the TargetArchitecture  
  • D: To develop a migration plan to deliver incrementalcapabilities
  • E: To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solutionarchitecture

Correct Answer: B




Question 10

Which one of the following statements best describes why the ADM should be adapted?

  • A: To align it closer to thebusiness
  • B: To make the use morerealistic  
  • C: To move through the cyclefaster
  • D: To suit the specific needs of theenterprise

Correct Answer: D










CONNECT US

Facebook

Twitter

PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount!



HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files